Iqbal Abdulla Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Iqbal Abdulla

# 2234 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 December, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : December 2, 2017

Other Name: Syad Iqbal Abdullah

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 0 month, 14 days old age Iqbal Abdulla will turn 29 on 02 December, 2018. Only 11 months, 15 days, 13 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Iqbal Abdulla has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Iqbal Abdulla was born on 02-12-1989 in Azamgarh in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player (Left-handed) who played for Kerala, Mumbai, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Rajasthan Royals & Kolkata Knight Riders.

Career

Syed Iqbal Abdulla is also called as Iqbal Abdulla. He is a well-known Indian cricketer in recent times. He hails from Kerala and he started his career in Ranji Trophy. He was a player of Kerala team KL Gangsters. He is a left-handed batsman and known for his spin bowling rather batting. 
 
Recently, he became popular by playing in Indian Premier League for Royal Challengers Bangalore team. In the beginning days of his career, he was a player of Mumbai club circuit. When he played for Twenty20 game in Haryana team his talent as recognised by people. 
 
Soon he was taken into the Under-19 Indian team. His first match series was against Sri Lanka. In the tri-series match, he took eight wickets for 69 runs and became the third highest wicket taker. In under-19 World Cup which was held in 2008 in Malaysia, he took 10 wickets which helped in winning the cup. He was the leading wicket-taker of Mumbai between 2010-11. His fielding talent is also praised by cricket legends.
 
Abdullah was Man of the Match in Indian Premier League 2011. He was also honoured with The Rising Star Award in the same season. When Abdullah played for Kolkata Knight Riders in 2012, the team won the cup. From 2014, he is seen in Royal Challengers Bangalore team. He is playing extremely well in all his matches. With lots of training and experience, Abdullah has become a most wanted cricketer in current days.
 
At the IPL, Abdulla was with the Kolkata Knight Riders for the first six seasons and picked 33 wickets at 25.48 before moving to Rajasthan Royals, for whom he played only one match in 2014. He was transferred to Royal Challengers Bangalore in 2015 and was bought back by the same franchise at the 2016 player auction.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays