Ishan Kishan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ishan Kishan

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 July, 1998
BIRTH PLACE Patna , Bihar
COUNTRY India
AGE 19 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : June 10, 2017

Other Name: Ishan Pranav Kumar Pandey Kishan

Birthday Countdown & Age

19 years, 0 month, 4 days old age Ishan Kishan will turn 20 on 18 July, 2018. Only 11 months, 25 days, 23 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Ishan Kishan was born on 18-07-1998 in Patna in the state of Bihar, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

Ishan Pranav Kumar Panday Kishan deluxe Batsman and Wicket-Keeper. His top- notch performance in cricket have embellished his name in the cricket world. He was born to Shri Pranav Pandey and Shrimati Suchitra Singh in Patna Bihar. From very early age he entered the cricket world. He was in Delhi public school Patna then after he joined College of Commerce in Patna. He was not a serious learner in school. But he had an intense allurement for cricket. At the age of 7, he escorted the school team for school world- match held at Aligarh.
 
Due to Bihar State Board has lost its affiliation with BCCl. Ishan Kishan plays for Jharkhand. He was entitled as the captain of the 2016 under-19 world cup team. He is also a member of Gujarat Lions squad for 2017 IPL. He has a record of making maximum sixes in an innings. This match was against Delhi in a Ranji Trophy match. And Ishan had 14 sixes in that match.
 
His escorted under-19 world cup team had reached the finals but in final the match was lost against West Indies. He holds the record for highest score in Ranji Trophy in Jharkhand team. He had done 273 runs in 2016-17 Raji Trophy. His jersey number at India under19 team is #18 and #23 at Gujarat Lions. His Coach is Santosh Kumar.  He is a left-handed Batsman and has a left –arm medium pace bowling style. His favorite Shot style is Sweep. He likes to play Table Tennis And Billiards.
 
He considers M.S. Dhoni and Australian Wicketkeeper, Batsman Adam Gilchrist as his effigy of idols. It seems unfeasible for someone to achieve such a remarkable success in the career in such a small age but Ishan had a strong eagerness of pre- eminence in the cricket world.

 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays