Jack Falahee Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jack Falahee

# 5212 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 February, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Ann Arbor , Michigan
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : February 20, 2017

Other Name: Jack Ryan Falahee
More Professions : Film Actor Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 9 months, 22 days old age Jack Falahee will turn 29 on 20 February, 2018. Only 2 months, 7 days, 4 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jack Falahee has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Jack Falahee is a famous Actor who was born on February 20, 1989, in Ann Arbor, Michigan, with the full name as Jack Ryan Falahee. 

Career

The American actor, Jack is popular for his performance in the role of Connor Walsh in the drama series named as – How to get away with Murder which was cast on ABC television channel. Additionally, he is well recognized for his role as Benjamin Stringfellow in the drama series known as Mercy Street which is cast on PBS. In the year 2013, he got a chance to perform in his debut television hit named as The Carrie Diaries which is comedy based family drama in the role of the guest telecast on The CW. Subsequently, he performed in the short-lived television series titled as Ironside which was cast on NBC channel. In the same year, he also played in the lifetime film along with his co-artists namely Mary McCormack and Haley Lu Richardson titled as Escape from Polygamy. 
 
Recently, in the year 2016, he was given the chance to perform in the periodical drama series named as Mercy Street immediately after the last season on the television series Downton Abbey. His other television shows include Submissions Only, Twisted, and much more. Moreover, Jack’s other popular movies include Sunburn, Campus Life, Hunter, Rage, Blood and Circumstance, Blow Torch, Slider, Lily & Kat, and much more. Apart from the acting profession, he took part in the Nautica Malibu Triathlon in the year 2015. Later, he joined hands with Disney and funded for the Pediatric Cancer Research Program.   




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays