Jack Swagger Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jack Swagger

# 8170 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 March, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Noble , Oklahoma
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 201 cm
in meters- 2.01 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 119 kg
in Pounds- 262.35 lbs
Last Updated on : March 24, 2017

Other Name: Donald Jacob Hager Jr.
Appearance: WWE

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 8 months, 17 days old age Jack Swagger will turn 36 on 24 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 12 days, 13 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jack Swagger has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Jack Swagger was born on 24-03-1982 in Noble in the state of Oklahoma, United States. He is an American Wrestler.

Career

Jack Swagger’s birth name is Donald Jacob "Jake" Hager Jr. Jake started wrestling at the young age of five. He spent a lot of his childhood wrestling with Danny Hodge’s grandson who lived a few blocks away from him. Jake was a two-sport athlete in high school. He competed in American football and wrestling. Jake was also class president as a sophomore and junior.
 
In 2006, Jake had a WWE tryout in Deep South Wrestling. In August 2007 Jake was reassigned to Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW). Finally on September 9, 2008, Jake went on to make his debut on the ECW brand under the ring name Jack Swagger. He lost the ECW 1championship at Backlash. However, he went on to regain it. He has till date won FCW Southern Heavyweight Championship once, FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship once, World Heavyweight Championship, ECW Championship, Money in the Bank, WWE United States Championship, and Bragging Rights Trophy in 2010. Swagger has won numerous hearts of his fans with his ardent skills and his highly successful wrestling career.  He quit WWE on 13th march 2017.


Family Relatives and Relation

He married to Catalina White in 2010.The couple together has a son named Knox Sterling.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays