Jaden Smith Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jaden Smith

# 3781 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 July, 1998
BIRTH PLACE Malibu , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 19 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : July 10, 2017

Other Name: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith
More Professions : Rapper Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

19 years, 5 months, 7 days old age Jaden Smith will turn 20 on 08 July, 2018. Only 6 months, 22 days, 21 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jaden Smith has celebrated the total number of 19 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 19
    19
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%

About   Edit

Jaden Smith was born on 08-07-1998 in Malibu in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Rapper & Television Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Jaden Smith is a well-known actor and rapper from America. He is the son of the popular Hollywood couple Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith.
 
His debut as an actor was in the 2006 film ‘The Pursuit of Happyness’. He portrayed the role of Christopher alongside Will Smith in the role of Chris Gardner as his father. This movie is considered as one of the modern-day classics and received wide acclaim from the critics. Will and Jaden received the Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie Chemistry. Jaden Smith bagged MTV Movie Award for Breakthrough Performance in 2007. He was then cast in the science-fiction film ‘The Day The Earth Stood Still’, directed by Scott Derrickson in 2008. He won the Saturn Award for Best Performance by a Young Actor for the role as Jacob Benson Jr. in the movie. He appeared in the martial arts drama film ‘The Karate Kid’ directed by Harald Zwart in 2010 alongside Jackie Chan. Jaden played the role of Dre in the film which was very successful at the box-office. The role earned him the BET YoungArtist Award for Best Leading Young Actor in a feature film. Reportedly, he is cast in the sequel to the movie which will be directed by Breck Eisner.
 
As a singer/ rapper, he first appeared in Justin Beiber’s song ‘Never Say Never’. He also released his debut mixtape in 2012 titled, ‘The Cool Cafe’. He also found his own clothing line under the label ‘MSFTSrep’. He later collaborated with the popular Korean designer to create a pop-up store of their collaborative label. In 2013, he again starred alongside Will Smith, to play his son’s role in the post-apocalyptic science-fiction movie ‘After Earth’, directed by M. Night Shyamalan. Jaden also appeared in the 2014 film ‘The Good Lord Bird’ in the role of Henry Shackleford.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jaden Smith's family, relatives;

He was born to Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith. He was previously in a relationship with Stella Hudgens and Kylie Jenner.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays