Jaggesh Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jaggesh

# 2291 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 March, 1963
BIRTH PLACE Srirampura , Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE 54 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : May 1, 2017

Other Name: Jaggesh Shivalingappa, Eswar Gowda
Appearance: Kannada

Birthday Countdown & Age

54 years, 5 months, 4 days old age Jaggesh will turn 55 on 17 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 23 days, 11 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Jaggesh was born on 17-03-1963 in Srirampura in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Politician, Television Presenter, Film Director, Comedian & Assistant Director who known for his work in Kannada films.

Career

Jaggesh is an Indian actor in the Kannada film industry, known for the comedy roles he portrays in his movies. He has acted in movies such asSuper Nan Maga and Tharle Nan Maga. Jaggesh has a big fan following and is popularly referred to by his fans as Navarasa Nayaka.
Jaggesh is a versatile comedy actor in the Kannada film industry, known best for his unique dialogue delivery and his mannerisms. He uses, among other varieties of humour, scatological humour. Most of his movies are a laugh riot.
He started his career in the movie industry in the early 80's by playing minor roles. He got his big break as a hero in Tharle Nanna Maga, since then he has been one of the most sought actors in the Kannada movie industry.
In addition to acting, he has also tried his hands at direction. He made his directorial debut with the Kannada film Guru in 2012.  Five years later, he directed another film titled Melkote Manja in 2017. 
Apart from being an established actor, he is also an accomplished politician. His political affiliation was with the Congress party. He ran in the Turuvekere constituency, and won with a healthy margin but resigned from the Legislative Assembly to join the Bharatiya Janata Party. He served as Member of Legislative Council and was held the cabinet rank as the vice-chairman of the Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation (K.S.R.T.C.). Currently, he is the special invitee Executive Committee Member of Karnataka Bharatiya Janata Party.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jaggesh's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays