James Arthur Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


James Arthur

# 5462 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 March, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Middlesbrough , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 1, 2017

Other Name: James Andrew Arthur
More Professions : Songwriter Musician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

29 years, 6 months, 23 days old age James Arthur will turn 30 on 02 March, 2018. Only 5 months, 4 days, 8 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
How Many Days Left?
43% Left
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

James Arthur has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

James Arthur is a popular Songwriter and Singer who was born on March 2, 1988, in Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England with the birth name as James Andrew Arthur. 

Career

The fantastic British Singer, James has won the television show namely The X Factor – ninth season in the year 2012. After the finals of this competition, his debut single named as Impossible was launched by the Syco Music. In the first week of the album’s release, it broke the record and was listed in the first position of the United Kingdom Singles Chart. Later, it was estimated that almost 1.4 million copies were sold out all over the United Kingdom. In the history of the music singles, this made a record and won the appreciation from the huge crowd as well as in the industry. Moreover, the same 2.5 million singles are been sold out across the globe. 
 
Subsequently, his next singles named as You are Nobody till somebody loves you was listed in the United Kingdom singles chart on the position 2. In the year 2013, he released his debut studio album possessing the title as James Arthur. Again, his debut album reached the position 2 on the United Kingdom Singles Chart. In the year 2015, he signed a contract deal with the Columbia Records. Subsequently, he planned to release his 2nd Studio Album in the next year, 2016. However, he managed to release his second album named as Back from the Edge in the scheduled period of time. Moreover, he again joined his hands with Syco Music in the same year.   




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays