Jared Padalecki Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jared Padalecki

# 6002 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 July, 1982
BIRTH PLACE San Antonio , Bexar , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 193 cm
in meters- 1.93 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 100 kg
in Pounds- 220.46 lbs
Last Updated on : August 1, 2017

Other Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
More Professions : Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 2 months, 3 days old age Jared Padalecki will turn 36 on 19 July, 2018. Only 9 months, 26 days, 1 hours, 33 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
How Many Days Left?
82% Left
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Jared Padalecki has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Jared Padalecki was born on 19-07-1982 in San Antonio, Bexar in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Voice Artist.

Career

Jared Padalecki is an actor who is most famously recognized for being on the television show Supernatural. In the show, he plays the character of Sam Winchester. The show is a fantasy horror show and was thought of by Eric Kripke. There are various actors in the show including Jensen Ackles. Some of the producers of the show have been Sera Gamble, Ben Edlund, and Phil Sgriccia. The show was filmed in British Columbia, and Kripke spent a long time convincing someone to take on the show in their network. When the show first debuted, it was watched by an estimated 5.70 million viewers, and The WB picked up the show for a full season. It has been one of the longest running series, and it is the longest running fantasy television show that is American. Currently, it is in its twelfth season. It has been scheduled to release for the thirteenth season in the month of October of this year. 
 
Instead of attending the University of Texas which he had planned, he went to Los Angeles to pursue a career in acting. His debut role was in the film A Little Inside, and he played a rather small role. Then, he got a big role in the show Gilmore Girls in which he played Dean Forester for five years. In the year 2005, he was cast as the character of Sam Winchester in the show Supernatural. In the movie The Christmas Cottage which released in the year 2008, he played one of the main roles which was as Thomas Kinkade. He got to work alongside Peter O’ Toole. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jared Padalecki's family, relatives;

Padalecki was born to Gerald and Sherri Padalecki. 

Padalecki was born to Gerald and Sherri Padalecki. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays