Jason Ritter Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jason Ritter

# 6453 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 February, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 18, 2017

Other Name: Jason Morgan Ritter
More Professions : Film Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 9 months, 24 days old age Jason Ritter will turn 38 on 17 February, 2018. Only 2 months, 5 days, 10 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jason Ritter has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%

About   Edit

Jason Ritter is a fabulous Actor who was born on February 17, 1980, in Los Angeles, California, United States with the birth name as Jason Morgan Ritter. 

Career

The American actor, Jason is well known for his roles of Kevin Girardi in the TV series named as Joan of Arcadia, Sean Walker in the television series named as The Event cast on NBC, and also as a voice artist for the role Dipper Pines in the TV series named as Gravity Falls. Additionally, he got an opportunity to play the recurring role as Mark Cyr in the TV series named as Parenthood. Most evidently, he earned the nomination for his role in this television series. 
 
Apart from his television performances, there is great theater plays performed by him which mainly includes Third, The Distance from Here conducted at Lincoln Center and London’s Almeida Theater respectively. In the latter play, Jason volunteered to be an actor along with the Youth Storyteller’s Program. Later, he has also appeared in the reality show of MTV named as Punk’d. Consequently, he got a chance to perform in the short movie along with the co-star Kate French. This movie – Atlantis is mainly based on a romantic story in which the two strangers tend to fall in love during NASA space shuttle Atlantis. After which, he got an opportunity to perform the role of Gavin in Us & Them as well as in the sitcom pilot which is based on the British TV show – Gavin & Stacey.          
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays