Jassi Gill Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jassi Gill

# 2545 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 November, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Khanna , Ludhiana , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : December 1, 2017

Other Name: Jasdeep Singh Gill
More Professions : Film Actor
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

29 years, 1 month, 27 days old age Jassi Gill will turn 30 on 26 November, 2018. Only 10 months, 3 days, 4 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jassi Gill has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Jassi Gill was born on 26-11-1988 in Khanna, Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Singer & Film Actor.

Career

Born as Jasdeep Singh, Jessi Gill is a popular Punjabi singer and actor. He attended Sant Ishar Singh Ji Memorial Public School. He attended Gobindgarh College for his higher studies. In his childhood, Jessi Gill barely had any inclination towards music. However, with training and encouragement to perform in local youth festivals fetched him appreciation and recognition.
 
Jessi Gill took up a professional career and released his debut album titled, Batchmate in 2011. The album went on to be a huge success and received a lot of recognition. Especially, the song from the album Chudiyan went viral at the time. He then released a single titled Vigre Sharabi in 2012. Further, Jessi released his second studio album 'Batchmate 2' in January 2013. This album was even a bigger hit and he garnered appreciation and acclaim. The single Lancer from the album was a huge hit in 2013 and its lyrics by Narinder Singh Baath was enormously popular. After his third album Replay in 2014, he released several other popular singles including Attt Karti, Gabbroo, Anaconda, Yaar Jatt De, Bournvita, Snapchat, Jump 2 Bhangraa, and MILF. His song Nakhre released in 2017 has got over 60 million views on YouTube.
 
Jessi made his acting debut in the movie Mr& Mrs 420. He has also appeared in other acting roles in movies like Dil Vil Pyar Vyar,  Dildariyaan, Sargi, and Mundeyan Ton Bachke Rahin. He received the PTC Punjabi Film Award for Best Male Debut for his performance in Mr & Mrs. 420. 


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Sardar Gurminder Singh.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Ludhiana
Nationality Indian
Religion Sikh
Address Ludhiana, Punjab, India
School Sant Ishar Singhji Memorial Public School, Ludhiana
College Gobindgarh College, Punjab
Qualification Graduation
Hobbies Playing Snooker
Marital Status Married
Debut Album - Batchmate (2011) FIlm - Mr & Mrs 420 (2014)
Best Movies Punjabi Film - Mr & Mrs 420 (2014)
Best Friends Prabh Gill

Favourites

Favorite Color Red
Favorite Sport Cricket, Snooker, and Volleyball
Favorite Actor Aamir Khan
Favorite Film Director Neeru Bajwa and Katrina Kaif
Favorite Singer Gurdas Maan, and Amrinder Gill
Favorite Food Sarso Da Saag- Makki Ki Roti

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays