Jay Mohr Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jay Mohr

# 443 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 August, 1970
BIRTH PLACE Verona , New Jersey
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 47 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : August 23, 2017

Other Name: Jon Ferguson Cox Mohr, Jon Ferguson Mohr
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

47 years, 2 months, 1 day old age Jay Mohr will turn 48 on 23 August, 2018. Only 9 months, 29 days, 23 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jay Mohr has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

About   Edit

Jay Mohr was born on 23rd August 1970, in Verona, New Jersey, USA. He is an American Television and film actor, comedian and host. He is best known for his performance on Saturday Night Live and for hosting the iconic show titled Last ComicStanding.

Career

Passionate from a very young age and decided that he will become a comedian; Mohr got his maiden opportunity to perform stand-up gig when he was just 16years old in West Orange, New Jersey. Mohr initially performed at the comedy clubs, college campuses and bars for many years and made his name as a comedian.
 
He made his debut on small screen with the TV show Camp Wilder in 1992. The following year in the year 1993, he got the opportunity to work on coveted sketch comedy show titled Saturday Night Live (SNL), alongside comics like Adam Sandler and Chris Farley to invent something of a youth revolution on the sets of SNL. Mohr's interactions with stars such as Christopher Walken were loved and heavily praised by the audiences.
 
He made his film debut in 1996 with the film Jerry Maguire. His role of Bob Sugar accumulated a lot of appreciation and since then he has appeared in some 30 films.
 
Mohr first married to actress Nicole Chamberlain in 1998 but the couple divorced in 2004. From Mohr’s first marriage he had one son, Jackson. Mohr married actress Nikki Cox in 2006. The couple met her on television show Las Vegas. Mohr legally added her surname to his own, and thus became Jon Ferguson Cox Mohr.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jay Mohr's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays