Jayam Ravi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jayam Ravi

# 1885 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 September, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Madurai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : September 9, 2017

Other Name: Ravi Mohan
Appearance: Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 1 month, 11 days old age Jayam Ravi will turn 38 on 10 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 19 days, 7 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jayam Ravi has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%

About   Edit

Jayam Ravi as fondly known instead of his real name Ravi Mohan was born on 10th September, 1980 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India. He is a famous Indian Actor who majorly appears in South Indian films.

Career

This regional star has done movies in Telugu. He is a well-known celebrity in Southern India. He has learnt Bharatnatyam and performed his Arangetram at the age of 12. He is also a trained actor who completed his acting course at the Kishore Namit Kapur Institute in Mumbai.
He started acting in his early childhood as a child artist in Telugu Movies. He also assisted director Suresh Krishna for his movie “Aalavandhan” in 2001.
Talented Ravi made his acting debut in 2003 movie “Jayam” which was produced by his father and directed by his brother. It went on to become a huge success.
In 2004 Ravi acted in “M. Kumaran Son of Mahalakshmi” which became a super hit and even won him Tamil Nadu State Film Award for Best Actor. 
This natural Actor has also won many accolades for his role in 2015 hit film “Thani Oruvan” and for which he also got the Filmfare Award for Best Actor.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays