Jeff Bezos Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jeff Bezos

# 6935 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 January, 1964
BIRTH PLACE Albuquerque , New Mexico
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 54 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : January 12, 2018

Other Name: Jeffrey Preston Bezos, Jorgensen

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

54 years, 0 month, 6 days old age Jeff Bezos will turn 55 on 12 January, 2019. Only 11 months, 24 days, 20 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jeff Bezos has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

About   Edit

Jeff Bezos was born on 12-01-1964 in Albuquerque in the state of New Mexico, United States. He is an American Businessperson, CEO, Chairperson, Entrepreneur, Investor, Engineer, Philanthropist & Founder of Amazon.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays