Jenifer Lewis Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jenifer Lewis

# 1959 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 January, 1957
BIRTH PLACE St. Louis , Missouri
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 60 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : January 26, 2017

Other Name: Jenifer Jeanette Lewis
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

60 years, 8 months, 26 days old age Jenifer Lewis will turn 61 on 25 January, 2018. Only 3 months, 3 days, 50 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jenifer Lewis has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

Jenifer Lewis is a famous American Actress, Singer, Activist, and Comedian who was born on January 25, 1957, in St. Louis, Missouri, United States with the original name Jenifer Jeanette Lewis. 

Career

 
Jenifer is popularly known as The Black Mother of Hollywood. As a whole, she has appeared in more than 300 TV shows as well as movies. Currently, she stars on the popular show Black-ish (ABC). She performed brilliantly I the comedy role Ruby Johnson which gained excellent fan database. Her recent movies include The Wedding Ringer, Think Like a Man Too, Think Like A Man, and Baggage Claim.   
She has also performed in more than 200 concerts in almost 49 states. Her legendry roles in What’s Love got to do with it and The Preacher’s Life increased her popularity to the next level. As a matter of fact, she was recognized and honored doctorate by Webster University in St. Louis. 
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays