Jennifer Finnigan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jennifer Finnigan

# 1146 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 August, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Montreal , Quebec
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : August 21, 2017

Other Name: Jennifer Christina Finnigan
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 1 month, 1 day old age Jennifer Finnigan will turn 39 on 22 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 29 days, 3 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
How Many Days Left?
91% Left
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Jennifer Finnigan has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%

About   Edit

Jennifer Finnigan was born on 22nd August 1979 in Montreal, Canada. She is a well-known Canadian Model and Actress. Her hobbies include singing, creative writing, swing dancing, taking piano lessons, and traveling.

Career

She made her debut by appearing in Television show My Hometown in 1996. Since then she made some guest appearance in lots of Canadian TV shows for next few years. In the year 2000, she relocated herself to the United States in order to advance in her acting career. She was immediately offered the t the role of Bridget Forrester in the long-running Television soap The Bold and the Beautiful. Her performance in the show made her a house hold name in every corner of the country. She was part of the show from 2000 to 2004 after which she left the show. 
 
In the year 2005, Finnigan starred in CBS television drama series Close to Home, portraying a deputy district attorney. In the year 2006, she made her film debut with the movie High Hopes. Finnigan co-starred with an actor, Jonathan Silverman, in Beethoven's Big Break, the film which directly released via DVD’s in 2008.
 
Finnigan married her co-actor, Jonathan Silverman in the year 2007 on the island of Mykonos in Greece.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jennifer Finnigan's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays