Jennifer Hudson Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jennifer Hudson

# 1478 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 September, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Chicago , Illinois
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Last Updated on : September 12, 2017

Other Name: Jennifer Kate Hudson
More Professions : Film Actress Spokesperson
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 2 months, 29 days old age Jennifer Hudson will turn 37 on 12 September, 2018. Only 9 months, 5 hours, 11 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jennifer Hudson has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Jennifer Kate Hudson was born on 12th September 1981 in Chicago, Illinois, United States of America. She is a famous Hollywood Actress, Singer and Spokesperson.

Career

Jennifer Hudson, regarded as one of the most famous celebrities in the United States, shot to fame after being a finalist on American Idol’s season 3. She came seventh in this reality show.
 
Beautiful Jennifer Hudson made her Acting Debut with the movie “Dreamgirls” in 2006, for which she gained worldwide acclaim and recognition. She was given many awards for her stellar performance as Effie White, in this movie. She won an Academy Award, Screen Actors Guild Award a Golden Globe Award and a BAFTA Award for Best Supporting Actress.
 
Her movie, Sex and the City, was one of her most famous works.  She played the character of Louise in that movie.
This multi talented lady has even made appearances in various television projects including American Idol, Smash, Empire, Confirmation and The Voice U.K., to name a few.
 
The warm hearted Actress and her family announced the creation of The Hudson-King Foundation for Families of Slain Victims, in honor of the three victims.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays