Jessica Biel Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Jessica Biel

# 4587 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 March, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Ely , Minnesota
COUNTRY United States
AGE 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 3, 2017
Other Name: Jessica Claire Timberlake, Jessica Claire Biel
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

35 years, 1 month, 25 days old age Jessica Biel will turn 36 on 03 March, 2018. Only 10 months, 2 days, 23 hours, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Jessica Biel was born on 03-03-1982 in Ely in the state of Minnesota, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Voice Artist & Film Producer.

Career

Jessica possessed some rare talent and arguably is among one of the most beautiful actresses of all time. Today, she is one of the most sought after actresses of Hollywood. 
 
She was raised in Boulder and during her childhood, she served as a vocalist and used to perform in musical theater. At the age of nine, she started appearing in lead roles in productions like "The Sound of Music,"  "Annie," and "Beauty and the Beast."  She was naturally beautiful and at the age of 12, she was signed by a professional talent management company. 
 
She made her acting debut with the number one ranked show of WB's titled 7th Heaven in 1976. This show made her a breakout star and eventually handed her ticket to Hollywood. Though she already made her cinematic debut with the film It’s a Digital World in 1994, she is known for her portrayal of Erin Hardesty in the film The Texas Chainsaw Massacre in 2003. Since then she has acted in some 30 films and her films like Easy Virtue and Accidental Love needs a special mention.
 
Off-screen, she has engaged herself with a lot of charitable organisations. She is associated with organisations like PETA and Best Friends Animal Sanctuary. Her hobbies include soccer, ballet, yoga and running.

Family Relatives and Relation

She was in a relationship with Chris Evans for two years. She is married to actor and singer Justin Timberlake since 2012 and together the couple has a son named Silas Randall Timberlake.   

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays