Jessica Simpson Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jessica Simpson

# 4476 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 July, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Taylor , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
Last Updated on : July 12, 2017

Other Name: Jessica Ann Johnson, Jessica Ann Simpson
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 2 months, 14 days old age Jessica Simpson will turn 38 on 10 July, 2018. Only 9 months, 15 days, 13 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
How Many Days Left?
79% Left
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Jessica Simpson has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Jessica Simpson was born on 10-07-1980 in Abilene in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Film Actress, Fashion Designer, Businessperson, Philanthropist, Television Actress & Voice Artist who best known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Jessica Simpson is a singer and an actress. She got a record deal with the record company Columbia Records when she was sixteen years old. Her debut album was released in the year 1999 and was sold a lot, totaling more than four million copies. She joined J.J Pearce High School, but eventually dropped out and then earned her GED. Her singing experience began when she sang in the church choir as a child. Her father was a minister. When she was twelve years old, she went to audition for The Mickey Mouse Club. She was a semi-finalist and she was alongside Britney Spears, Christina Aguilera, and others.
 
Her first single on the first album she released was number three on the list of Billboard’s Hot 100 singles. It got a platinum certification. Her second album was released a couple years later, and it received a gold certification which is less than that of her previous album. In the year 2002, Simpson was engaged to Nick Lachey. They got married that same year. The next year, she got to replace Michael Jackson and his wife for a show called Newlyweds. The show became a success. It followed the couple’s marriage and the recording of her third album. It aired for a total of three reasons and ended in the year 2005.
 
Her third album called In This Skin was released in 2003, and it was a wide success after it was re-released in the next year. This was after she performed at the Super Bowl. In the year 2006, she signed with Epic Records, which is a recording company. That year she also partnered up to launch hair and beauty care products.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays