Jessie Ward Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jessie Ward

# 2232 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 February, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Manasquan , Monmouth , New Jersey
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : May 1, 2017

Other Name: Jessica Ward
More Professions : Film Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 10 months, 0 day old age Jessie Ward will turn 36 on 18 February, 2018. Only 1 months, 30 days, 11 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jessie Ward has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%

About   Edit

Jessie Ward was born on 18-02-1982 in Manasquan in the state of New Jersey, United States. She is an American Ballerina, Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Hollywood Industry.

Career

Jessie Ward is a traditionally trained ballerina and started learning ballet seriously at an early age of nine. As a teenager, she studied at the School of American Ballet and then joined the high school at the Professional Children's School, New York. She was selected as the highest-scoring danseuse in the US by Britain's Royal Academy of Dancing. The academy also presented her a ballet scholarship and invited her to study in England. She has performed several principals and solo roles with several professional ballet companies. Her motivation for the arts started with dancing and gradually progressed into a love for acting.
To pursue a career in acting, she relocated from New York to Los Angeles and started off by appearing in various national television advertisements as well as performing in a music video with the legendary Jennifer Lopez. She finally landed in her first acting assignment with a guest role as Brianna on F/X Network's It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia in 2006 alongside Danny DeVito and Eddie Mekka. After which she made regular television appearances on the television series like Wicked Wicked Games, One Tree Hill, Reckless and The Game to name a few.
She also acted in a much acclaimed short film titled Rita Mahtoubian Is Not A Terrorist in 2014.
She has also graced the silver and left the audiences numb with her power-packed performances in films like Rest Stop: Don't Look Back and Godspeed.


Family Relatives and Relation

She is married to Billy Hume since 2011.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays