Jinder Mahal Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jinder Mahal

# 5341 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 July, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Calgary , Alberta
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 196 cm
in meters- 1.96 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 101 kg
in Pounds- 222.67 lbs
Last Updated on : July 20, 2017

Other Name: Yuvraj Singh Dhesi, Raj Dhesi, Raj Singh, Tiger Raj Singh
Appearance: WWE

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 4 months, 2 days old age Jinder Mahal will turn 32 on 19 July, 2018. Only 7 months, 27 days, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jinder Mahal has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Jinder Mahal was born on 19-07-1986 in Calgary in the state of Alberta, Canada. He is a Canadian Wrestler.

Career

Jinder Mahal’s birth name is Yuvraj Singh Dhesi. He hails from Canada. He completed his graduation in Business Management in culture and communications from the University of Calgary. His uncle Gama Singh was a former wrestler and he took inspiration from him to become a wrestler.
 
Soon after the completion of his studies, he started his training at the Martial Arts Fitness Centre and was initially trained by Rick Bognar. After initial training, he was trained by Gerry Morrow and Allen Coage. From 2008-2010, he was the reigning PWA Champion. He in the year 2010, relocated to Florida and joined Florida Championships Wrestling.
 
He soon made his WWE debut in 2011. In the initial part of his WWE career, he fought with the legends like The Great Khali, Randy Orton, Kane, Shemus, Ryback and many others. Mahal also performed at NXT Wrestling. After returning back to WWE, he along with Mclntyre and Slater formed an alliance and named their alliance 3MB.
 
His contract with WWE got over in 2014 and he joined independent circuit and he is along with his cousin Gama Singh Jr won the ASW Tag Team Championship. From 2014 to 2016, he was associated with The Great Khali’s wrestling promotion Continental Wrestling Entertainment, Qatar Pro Wrestling Souq Waqif Championship tournament, and Japanese promotional IGF (Inoki Genome Federation). His contract with WWE renewed in 2016 and made a tag team pair with Rusev.


Family Relatives and Relation

He is the nephew of former wrestler Gama Singh.

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Jinder has got a degree in Business of Communications and Culture from the University of Calgary.
  • Jinder thinks what sold him to the WWE was his ability to speak Punjabi and his authentic costume like his turban.
  • Other than WWE, Jinder Mahal has won the PWA Heavyweight Championship once, PWA Tag Team Championship three times and the Stampede Wrestling International Tag Team Championship twice.
  • Jinder Mahal was unbeaten for about five months on TV since his debut on April 29, 2011, to September 23, 2011, when he lost to the Great Khali.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays