Jodi Gordon Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jodi Gordon

# 6691 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 February, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Mackay , Queensland
COUNTRY Australia
AGE (in 2017) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : January 30, 2017

Other Name: Jodi Lee Anasta
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 8 months, 19 days old age Jodi Gordon will turn 33 on 01 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 10 days, 13 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jodi Gordon has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Jodi Gordon is an Australian Actress who was born on February,1,1985 in Queensland, Australia. She is also a stunning Model. In fact, Jodi Lee Anasta is her birth name. 
 
 

Career

Gordon started her exciting career by winning the best model and also won the contract from Vivien;s Modelling Agency. She then traveled to places showcasing her beauty styles and gorgeous figure. This Gorgeous then happened to be the Brand Ambassador of Australian Lingerie brand by name Crystelle. 
This stunning lady then rolled on to acting where she successfully auditioned for a long running show Home and Away. Later also acted in popular series such as Camp, Hiding, Neighbors and few of popular films such as The Cup, Suburbia and Any Questions for Ben.  
Nevertheless, her amazing work on these top serials has landed her a 3-year contract with the upcoming series Neighbors where she will be casting the role as a school teacher.
Gordon was named as the Most Popular New Female Talent Award in 2006.
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays