Joe Pesci Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


BIRTHDAY 9 February, 1943
BIRTH PLACE Newark , New Jersey
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 74 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 9, 2017

Other Name: Joseph Frank Pesci
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

74 years, 10 months, 7 days old age Joe Pesci will turn 75 on 09 February, 2018. Only 1 months, 23 days, 9 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joe Pesci has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

About   Edit

Joe Pesci is an American Musician, Actor, and Rapper who was born on February 9, 1943, in Newark, New Jersey, United States with the birth name as Joseph Frank Pesci. 

Career

As a matter of fact, Joe started his career on a radio program when he was 4 years old. Later, he was given the chance to perform in the regular TV series – Star Time Kids. During the 1960s, he recorded his first song – Little Joe Sure Can Sing. Consecutively, he also played the guitar along with the Pop Band. Later, he made a breakthrough performance in the movie – The Death Collector. Due to his performance, he got recognized by the director Martin and selected him for his movie – Raging Bul. His other movies include Man on Fire, Lethal Weapon 2, and Moonraker.
 
He Oscar Winner, Joe performed in the super hit comedy movie Home Alone which hit the huge collections at the box office. Along with Oscar Award, he has bagged a plethora of Film society awards. In the year 1992, he performed the role of inept non-lawyer in the comedy based movie – My Cousin Vinny. At the end of 1999, Joe proclaimed that he was about to end his acting profession. After which, he made rare appearances such as cameo role in the thriller based movie – The Good Shepherd which was directed by De Niro in the year 2006.    
 
Recently, in 2016, Pesci has appeared in the popular music documentary namely Jimmy Scott – I go Back Home by recording the song The Folks who live on the Hill.   
  
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays