John Cazale Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


John Cazale

# 6957 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 August, 1935
BIRTH PLACE Revere , Suffolk , Massachusetts
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 1978) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 179 cm
in meters- 1.79 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
Last Updated on : June 21, 2017

Other Name: John Holland Cazale
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

John Cazale was 42 years, 7 months & 1 day old age.


About   Edit

John Cazale was born on 12-08-1935 in Revere, Suffolk in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He was an American Film Actor.

Death Info

John Cazale died on 13-03-1978 in New York City, New York, United States. He died due to cancer at age of 42.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
13 March, 1978 New York City New York United States


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about John Cazale's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays