John McCook Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


John McCook

# 1857 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 June, 1944
BIRTH PLACE Ventura , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE 73 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 187 cm
in meters- 1.87 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 88 kg
in Pounds- 194.01 lbs
Last Updated on : June 19, 2017

Other Name: John Thomas McCook
More Professions : Television Actor Soap Opera Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

73 years, 2 months, 2 days old age John McCook will turn 74 on 20 June, 2018. Only 9 months, 28 days, 11 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

John McCook was born on 20-06-1944 in Ventura in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Soap Opera Actor who well known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

John James McCook is a well-known actor. He was a student of Long Beach State University and his debut serial was No Time for Sergeants with Jim Kinney.
 
John McCook is well known for his role as Eric Forrester in the world famous serial The Bold and the Beautiful. He has been performing on the versatility of this role very successfully and is a very senior actor of this serial. John is a very talented person and has been consistently improving his odds and has been successfully a good performer. Though John is aged but is always full of energy and keeps performing well. He very rightly described by Harmon on a Soap Opera Digest as a very well-known actor. He says people from varied countries came to him to take his autograph. He also has a good sense of humour and is a true sport. He has many fans all around and he gratefully gives the credit to the serial.
 
He has been nominated consistently as the Outstanding Lead Actor for the serial The Bold and the Beautiful in the 28th and 39th Daytime Emmy Awards. Currently, McCook and Katherine Kelly Lang are the senior and longest serving actors since the very first episode of The Bold and the Beautiful. His age never stops him from being the spark and the true performer. He is an enthusiast and a deep actor where the emotions are rightly expressed at the right time. He has been on continuous improvement regime and maintained his strong foot in the industry making him a respectable actor as well.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about John McCook's family, relatives;

John McCook lives with his family which includes his wife former actress LauretteSpangand their three kids Molly Jane, Rebecca Jeanne and Jake Thomas. He also had two marriages prior to this and has a son Seth from that.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays