John Wall Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


John Wall

# 959 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 September, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Raleigh , North Carolina
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 193 cm
in meters- 1.93 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 95 kg
in Pounds- 209.44 lbs
Last Updated on : September 6, 2017

Other Name: Johnathan Hildred Wall Jr.

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 1 month, 15 days old age John Wall will turn 28 on 06 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 15 days, 20 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

John Wall has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

Johnathan Hildred Wall Jr. was born on 6th September 1990 in Raleigh, North Carolina, United States. He is a professional basketball player from America. He currently plays for club Washington Wizards. He is famous by the name John Wall.

Career

Wall career flourished during his high school days. Wall initially played at Garner Magnet High School in Garner for a couple of years. After which his family relocated to Raleigh and repeated his 2nd year at Needham B. Broughton High School. Though he was impressed with his basketball skills but was dropped from Broughton Basketball team citing attitude related issues. Wall then went to Word of God Christian Academy. There he met Coach Levi Beckwith who worked with him and helped him overcome his issues and also worked on his facial expressions. In 2008, Wall took part in the Elite 24 Hoops Classic and scored 10 points which helped him win co-Most Valuable Player along with Maalik Wayns, Dominic Cheek, and Lance Stephenson. After his high school success, he was equally successful at the college level as well.
Wall started his professional career by entering the 2010 NBA draft and was picked by Washington Wizards. The very same year he was signed with agent Dan Fegan. Wall began his professional career with a bang and became only the second player in the history of NBA to get 9 assists or more in his first three games. The very same year he was named the MVP of the 2010 Las Vegas Summer League. He was signed by the Wizards for 5 years.
In 2014, Wall was picked as a member of the United States camp to feature in the 2014 FIBA Basketball World Cup team. He was also in consideration for United States Basketball’s 2016 Summer Olympics team but an injury ruled him out from reckoning. 
After signing a 5-year contract with the Wizards, Wall has bought himself a luxurious house in Potomac for a whopping $4.9 million. He resides there with his mother and two siblings.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays