Jon Jones Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jon Jones

# 7108 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 July, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Rochester , Monroe , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 193 cm
in meters- 1.93 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 93 kg
in Pounds- 205.03 lbs
Last Updated on : August 1, 2017

Other Name: Jonathan Dwight Jones, Bones, Sexual Chocolate

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 4 months, 3 days old age Jon Jones will turn 31 on 19 July, 2018. Only 7 months, 26 days, 7 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jon Jones has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Jon Jones was born on 19-07-1987 in Rochester in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Martial Artist.

Career

Jon Jones is a mixed martial arts fighter. When he was in high school, he used to be a wrestler there. His high school had the honour of having him as a state champion. He also dabbled in football and was a defensive lineman. After he graduated from high school, he went to Iowa Central Community College where he got a JUCO championship award and then he moved to Morrisville State College. At the college, he studied criminal justice. He did not, however, complete his education, and he decided to drop out to begin his MMA pursuit. 
 
His debut in MMA was in the year 2008. In the period of roughly three months, he was undefeated after playing six games. He was able to crush all of his opponents and able to be victorious. The UFC recognized him after obtaining knowledge of his undefeated streak and he was placed in a fight as a late replacement in the year 2008. The fight was against Andre Gusmao. The person who was originally supposed to fight in the championship was Tomasz Drwal. 
 
The second fight for Jones was against veteran Stephan Bonnar. This was in the year 2009 early on in the year, specifically in the month of January. Some of the titles that he has had the honour of receiving are UFC Light Heavyweight Championship, USKBA Champion, and Sherdog Fighter of the Year. He has had the longest victorious streak in the UFC which is 16. He has accomplished many things in his pursuit in the field. Other accomplishments include getting the Fight of the Night for a total of four times, and a Knockout of the Night against Brandon Vera, a fellow wrestler. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jon Jones's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays