Jonathan Silverman Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jonathan Silverman

# 1267 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 August, 1966
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 51 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 184 cm
in meters- 1.84 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
Last Updated on : August 5, 2017

Other Name: Jonathan Elihu Silverman
More Professions : Philanthropist Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

51 years, 3 months, 13 days old age Jonathan Silverman will turn 52 on 05 August, 2018. Only 8 months, 17 days, 17 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jonathan Silverman has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%

About   Edit

Jonathan Silverman was born on 5th August 5, 1966, in Los Angeles, USA. He is a noted American Actor. He is best known for his work on The Single Guy, Weekend at Bernie's, and 12:01.

Career

Although he made his acting debut with the brief-lived television series E/R, Silverman shot to fame for the three seasons he did with Gimme a Break!, Following which, he started appearing on a consistent basis in high-profile feature films such as Caddyshack II and Brighton Beach Memoirs. His film career scaled new heights in 1989 when he starred alongside Andrew McCarthy in the Weekend at Bernie's. He kept getting roles and was acting regularly in from the late 1980s. Come 1995, and he was offered a lead role in the television series, The Single Guy. The show lasted three years. He continued to be a part of television and film industry even after that but only in brief, supporting roles. In 2008, he played the role of Eddie in Beethoven's Big Break starring opposite actress Jennifer Finnigan. He kept on making guest appearances on shows such as Law & Order: Special Victims Unit in 2014.
 
In his personal life, he married his co-star from Beethoven’s Big Break, Jennifer Finnigan in 2007 on the island of Mykonos in Greece.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jonathan Silverman's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays