Joseph Gordon-Levitt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Joseph Gordon-Levitt

# 2846 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 February, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 17, 2017

Other Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 9 months, 27 days old age Joseph Gordon-Levitt will turn 37 on 17 February, 2018. Only 2 months, 2 days, 23 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Joseph Gordon-Levitt has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%

About   Edit

Joseph Leonard Gordon is commonly known as Gordon – Levitt was born on 17th February 1981 in Los Angeles, California, United States. He is an Actor and Producer by profession.

Career

Gordon – Levitt started acting since his childhood days. He was a child artist during his early age and worked in movies such as A River Runs Through It, Angels in the Outfield and  10 Things I Hate About You.In the year 2004, he dropped from Columbia University to begin his career in acting again. Gordon has also worked in commercials. In the year 2000, he left acting and went to study at Columbia University. There he became an avid Francophile and French Speaker.

After returning back to acting, he made himself clear to be seen in good movies.  Gordon was seen in the blockbuster action superhero Movie - The Dark Knight Rises portraying the role of a police officer. His first movie which he directed was a 24-minute short film named Sparks. He was also one of the producers of show Slava’s Snow show. Gordon was nominated for several awards including the Screen Guild Award and Golden Globe award. He was awarded Primetime Emmy Award in the year 2014 for his work in Hit record in TV.

. Gordon also owns as Production Company named HitRECord.



Family Relatives and Relation

Gordon – Levitt married to Tasha McCauley in the year 2014. Together the couple has a child.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays