Josh Duhamel Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Josh Duhamel

# 3181 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 November, 1972
BIRTH PLACE Minot , Ward , North Dakota
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 45 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 192 cm
in meters- 1.92 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 87 kg
in Pounds- 191.8 lbs
Last Updated on : November 14, 2017

Other Name: Joshua David Duhamel
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

45 years, 1 month, 1 day old age Josh Duhamel will turn 46 on 14 November, 2018. Only 10 months, 29 days, 17 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Josh Duhamel has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Josh Duhamel was born on 14-11-1972 in Minot in the state of North Dakota, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Soap Opera Actor, Voice Artist, Video Game Artist, Businessperson, Football Player & Model who well known for his work in Hollywood.

Career

Josh Duhamel was very young when his parents divorced and thus he along with his sisters remained with his mother. He though maintained good relations with his father as well. During his school days, he was into athletics. He dropped out of college and started his career as a model.
 
He was highly successful as a model and was named top male model of the year in the year 1997. He then relocated to Los Angeles and started his acting career. He started off with a famous soap opera called All My Children. His role was small but was quite effective and it fetched him a Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in the year 2003. He then appeared in the primetime show Las Vegas in the year 2003. He remained with the show for all 5 seasons and established himself as a recognized actor. In between, he also appeared in the film titled Win a Date With Tad Hamilton! in the year 2004.
 
He rose to stardom after he appeared in much acclaimed Michael Bay’s film called Transformers in the year 2007. He also appeared in the sequel to this films which released in the year 2009 and 2011. He also appeared in some romantic flicks like The Romantics, Life as We Know It, and Safe Haven among others. In addition to acting on the small and silver screen, he has also lent his voice in some animated series like The Replacements, Bomb Patrol Afghanistan, and Jake and the Never Land Pirates among others.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Josh Duhamel's family, relatives;

He was married to Black Eyed Peas singer Fergie in the year 2009. The couple together had a son named Axl Jack. The couple parted their ways gracefully after 8 years of their marriage in 2017.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays