Juliet Prowse Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Juliet Prowse

# 1256 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 September, 1936
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 1996) 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 59 kg
in Pounds- 130.07 lbs
Last Updated on : September 23, 2017

Other Name: Juliet Anne Prowse
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Juliet Prowse was 59 years, 11 months & 19 days old age.


About   Edit

Juliet Prowse was born on 25-09-1936 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was an American Indian-born Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Dancer & Singer who well known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Death Info

Juliet Prowse died on 14-09-1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She was suffering from pancreatic cancer. She died eleven days before her 60th birthday.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
14 September, 1996 Los Angeles, California United States


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Juliet Prowse's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays