Jussie Smollett Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jussie Smollett

# 3324 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 June, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Santa Rosa , Sonoma , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 182 cm
in meters- 1.82 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 79 kg
in Pounds- 174.16 lbs
Last Updated on : June 24, 2017

Other Name: Justin Smollett
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

35 years, 2 months, 0 day old age Jussie Smollett will turn 36 on 21 June, 2018. Only 9 months, 30 days, 2 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Jussie Smollett was born on 21-06-1982 in Santa Rosa in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Singer, Photographer, Songwriter & Television Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Jussie Smollett famous as Jussie is an American photographer, singer and also an actor. He began his acting career with the movie Rob Reiner's North and the Mighty Ducks. Since his childhood, he was focused on being an actor and started working hard for it since then. He was also strongly supported by his family for the same.
 
Justin is a talented singer and has worked on many commercials and films as well. He received the international limelight for the portrayal of a musician Jamal Lyon. Smollett has declared himself as gay on a TV channel. He has also acted Alien: Covenant which is a famous science fiction film. He has also played the lead role in The Skinny which was a comedy drama. He has also worked in Revenge, The Mindy Project. He is also a singer and a songwriter. He has an album released named The Poisoned Hearts Club.
 
His famous tracks include “You are so beautiful” and “I wanna Love you”. Justin is talented and also hard working. He has successfully worked on many projects and gained fame through them. He strongly believes in humanity. Also, he does not believe in any sort of caste or gender discrimination. His work in the music and acting field is commendable and has kept evolving ever since his debut. He is very determined to achieve his tasks and give his best to whatever he does and in whichever situation he is in. He has a strong talent of handling critics.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jussie Smollett's family, relatives;

Justin’s family includes mother Janet and father Joel Smollett. Also, he has 5 siblings (2 sisters and 3 brothers) Jocqui, Jojo, Jazz, Jurnee, and Jake. Most of them are actors. His family has many from this industry. They have also worked together on few projects and continue to do it.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays