Jyoti Randhawa Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jyoti Randhawa

# 2168 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 May, 1972
BIRTH PLACE New Delhi , Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 45 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : May 3, 2017

Other Name: Jyoti Singh Randhawa

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

45 years, 6 months, 16 days old age Jyoti Randhawa will turn 46 on 04 May, 2018. Only 5 months, 13 days, 1 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jyoti Randhawa has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Jyoti Randhawa was born on 04-05-1972 in New Delhi in the state of Delhi, India. He is an Indian Golfer.

Career

He is one from the pioneers of golf in India. Presently he is ranked among the top 100 golfers on the planet. His profession achieved the Zenith of progress, when, successively in 1998 and 1999, he became the master of Hero Honda. 
 
His professional career began in the year 1994 when he won the All India Amateur Championship in 1993. After Jeev Milkha Singh, the renowned profession of Jyoti Randhawa has positioned him the 2nd best Indian golf Player. He is one of the regular at the Asian PGA Tour and European Tours. In 2004 came his best finish on the European tour at the Johnnie Walker Classic. Then he turned to first Asian Recipient of the Order of Merit title and later he won in the Singapore Open. He also won the title of Volvo Asian Master in Malaysia at Kuala Lumpur. He also participated in the Asian Tour as well as in the year 2007, 08 and 09 he represented India in the Men’s World Cup in golf and also in the year 2006 represented Asia in The Royal Trophy that was a men’s professional team of the golf tournament.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 2004 Golf


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jyoti Randhawa's family, relatives;

Talking his family background, his family traditionally makes proud the country. Jyoti’s father R.S. Randhawa was in Indian Army and is a retired Brigadier. His Uncle was also a retired Lieutenant colonel from the Indian Army and his grandfather too served for the nation by joining an Indian Army and participated in the 1st World War. 
 
He married to the Indian actress Chitrangada Sing and had a son named Zorawar, but soon they both were divorced in 2014 and their son's custody was given to Chitrangada. Randhawa has a true athlete at heart and excels in shooting and swimming.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays