Kaikala Satyanarayana Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kaikala Satyanarayana

# 1576 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 July, 1935
BIRTH PLACE Kavutaram , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 82 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
Last Updated on : July 27, 2017

Other Name: Nava Rasa Natanaa, Sarvabhouma
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

82 years, 4 months, 20 days old age Kaikala Satyanarayana will turn 83 on 25 July, 2018. Only 7 months, 9 days, 21 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kaikala Satyanarayana has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%

About   Edit

Kaikala Satyanarayana was born on 25-07-1935 in Kavutaram, Krishna in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer, Film Director & Politician who known for his work in Telugu films.

Career

Kaikala Satyanarayana, a famous personality, and sound voice, an Indian film actor, director, and producer whose work is mainly in Tollywood Film Industry was born in a Kautaram village in Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh. He did his graduation from Gudivada College. He was spotted by D L Narayana, who gave him a role in his film SipayiKoothuru, in which he was noticed by one and all.
 
His resemblance with NandamuriTaraka Rama Rao(NTR), helped him in becoming a prospective candidate in playing a dupe to NTR. He acted in several movies as a dupe to NTR, which is when he was noticed by NTR himself and he offered him a role in his film Apoorva SahasraSiraccheda Chintamani playing the role of Prince in that.
 
This versatile actor, once was cast as Villain by famous director Vitalacharya and from there, Satyanarayan’s career changed forever and he grew to endless limits in building strong himself in the character of the villain.
 
Telegu Industry is blessed to have such a multi-talented actor, who has done mythological, villain, comedy and soft character so far. As NTR for Lord Rama, Krishna, etc. and did Yama roles in Yamagola and Yamaleela. He has acted in almost in 777movies. He has been awarded Nandi Awards for Best Character Actor.


Family Relatives and Relation

He is the son of Kaikal Laxmi Narayana and is married to Nageswaramma and together they have four children’s.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays