Kal Penn Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kal Penn

# 7977 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 April, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Montclair , Essex , New Jersey
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : November 14, 2017

Other Name: Kalpen Suresh Modi
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

40 years, 7 months, 24 days old age Kal Penn will turn 41 on 23 April, 2018. Only 4 months, 5 days, 22 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kal Penn has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Kal Penn was born on 23-04-1977 in Montclair, Essex in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Civil Servant, Chef, Television Actor & Politician.

Career

Kal Penn is arguably one of the unfolding and leading young music talents from the land of the United States. He came to prominence after he joined the boy band named Mindless Behavior. He is often referred as “Princeton”. In his rather short but an overwhelming career, he has been very lucky to have got the opportunity to travel with legendary band Back Street Boys and the young music sensation and the heartthrob Justin Bieber.
 
He initiated that he will pursue a career in music when he was still a teenaged boy. His passion made him cross the initial obstacles and finally, he could achieve what he dreamt of for so long. To further his career in music, he started to sing various songs. He tasted highest of highs by performing with the band Mindless Behavior. The band released their debut album titled 1 Girl in the year 2011 and it became a humongous an instant hit.
 
He has been a full-time supporter of the organization named PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals) and has actively participated in a lot of their schemes. He along with the organization has vowed that they will try their best to put an end to the ill-treatment and abuse of the animals. He practices vegetarian and was also felicitated with the Hottest Vegetarian Celebrities award.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Suresh and Ashmita Modi. He has an elder brother named Pulin Modi.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays