Karan Grover Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Karan Grover

# 5047 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 June, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 73 kg
in Pounds- 160.94 lbs
Last Updated on : June 23, 2017

Other Name: Karan V Grover
More Professions : Film Actor Engineer
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

35 years, 1 month, 27 days old age Karan Grover will turn 36 on 22 June, 2018. Only 10 months, 3 days, 19 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Karan Grover was born on 22-06-1982 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Television Actor & Film Actor who known for his work in Television Serials as well as in Bollywood film.

Career

Karan Grover is the chocolate boy of the TV industry. He played the main role in the serial “Yaha Main Ghar Ghar Kheli”. He is loved for his boy next door image. He debuted in the Bollywood Industry via a low budget movie called “Wedding Pullav”. The last time he was seen on television was in a serial which was aired on Life Ok named ”Hamari Bahu Rajnikaant” where he played a super scientist who discovers a homo-robot with artificial intelligence at its best.
 
Karan was sent to college to pursue a chemical engineering degree. He pursued it from the Institute of Technology which is located in Mumbai. He also pursued an Event Management course from NIEM (National Institute of Event Management) which is also located in Mumbai. Even being a scholar in studies, it was just his passion which turned a person with a chemical engineer degree into an actor.
 
For almost a year, he worked with Omang Kumar's Event planning group, though dissatisfied with the profession, he felt that he ought to come before the camera. To satisfy his fantasy, he took part in the Gladrags Manhunt challenge in 2004, where he was the finalist who secured the top five positions.  After that, his career started and a transformation came when he turned into a VJ with Zee Music, however, was not fulfilled and needed to accomplish something different.
 
He debuted with Star Plus up and luckily succeeded to get the launch pad on Star Plus. He was chosen as the male hero Arjun Goenka in Sarthi. After that, he got numerous roles in television serials as well as in the reality shows and earned himself a name.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays