A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2482

Karishma Kapoor Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

Karishma Kapoor Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Karishma Kapoor

# 559 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 June, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : June 28, 2017

Other Name: Karisma Kapoor
More Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 2 months, 29 days old age Karishma Kapoor will turn 44 on 25 June, 2018. Only 9 months, 1 days, 3 hours, 56 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
How Many Days Left?
75% Left
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Karishma Kapoor has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%

About   Edit

Karishma Kapoor, the charismatic Indian actress was born on 25-06-1974 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who has been relatively popular for her romantic movies.

Career

Considered as one of the most beautiful women in Bollywood, Karisma Kapoor is famously known across the Globe for her strong performances in the Hindi Cinema. Being active from 1991- 2012, the actress has given a number of super hits to the Bollywood Industry. In the 90's Karisma Kapoor was regarded as the Sex Symbol and the National Style Icon.

In her illustrious acting career, she has given hits after hits. Her performances in films such as Raja Hindustani, Fiza, Zubeidaa, Andaz Apna Apna, Suhaag, Hero No. 1, Dil To Pagal Hai. Mrityudata, Haseena Maan Jaayegi, Jaanwar, Krishna, Saajan Chale Sasural, Coolie No. 1, needs a special mention.The actress has won a number of Awards for her various roles in the Indian Cinema.
 
Besides the silver screen, this beautiful Bollywood actress has also worked in television series titled Karishma - The Miracles of Destiny. Besides performing, she also judged the dance reality show Nach Baliye alongside Farah Khan and Arjun Rampal. She also did voice acting in her sister's film Bodyguard in 2012. She made her comeback on the silver screen with Vikram Bhatt's Dangerous Ishq in 2013. She will be playing a minor role in the sequel to her film Judwa which is titled as Judwa 2 and is all set to release in late 2017.

The actress has been seen supporting various charity activities and taking part in functions to raise the charitable funds for the needy people. She also actively supports his close friend Salman Khan’s Being Human Foundation.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Karishma Kapoor's family, relatives;

She was born to Babita Kapoor and Randhir Kapoor. Ace Bollywood actress Kareena Kapoor is her sister. She was in a relationship with actor Ajay Devgan and was engaged to Abhishek Bachchan previously. She finally married Indian industrialist Sanjay Kapoor in 2003. The couple was blessed with a daughter named Samaira and a son named Kiaan. The couple though divorced in 2016.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays