Karylle Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Karylle

# 4247 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 March, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Manila , Metropolitan Manila Area
COUNTRY Philippines
AGE (in 2017) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
Last Updated on : March 22, 2017

Other Name: Ana Karylle Padilla Tatlonghari-Yuzon
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 6 months, 28 days old age Karylle will turn 37 on 22 March, 2018. Only 5 months, 1 days, 22 hours, 21 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Karylle has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Karylle was born on 22-03-1981 in Manila in the state of Metropolitan Manila Area, Philippines. She is a Filipino Singer, Songwriter, Television Actress, Television Presenter, Model, Writer, Blogger, Entrepreneur, Film Actress & Theatre Actress.

Career

Ana Karylle Padilla Tatlonghari, popularly known as Karylle, is a multi-talented actress, singer, TV host and athlete. She was raised by her father after her parents got separated. She was a student at the O.B Montessori Center at Greenhills and at Poveda. She was a promising student being the class valedictorian during her grade school and earning a Service Medal for extracurricular and volunteer works when she was in high school. 
 
Before becoming a good actress, Karylle took up formal ballet lessons starting at the age of three and continued until she reached the age of fifteen. She starred as Princess Sapphire in her first stage musical Little Mermaid. As a singer, she entered into the world of show business bagging different awards. Her first album was titled Time to Shine from Universal Records. Her second album, You Make Me Sing was released on 2005. This album showcased her songwriting skills.
 
Karylle acted in three movies under Regal Entertainment namely Mano Po 2: My Home, Mano Po 3: My Love and the film Dalaw. She also played roles in different tv series like Dahil May Isang Ikaw, Encantadia in which she played the role Sang'gre Alena and in the Asian musical television series Kitchen Musical. In 2013, she landed the role of Cinderella in Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella along with Christian Bautista as Prince Christopher.  In 2016, Karylle took a short break on local television to shoot a new International TV series Private Investigator in Singapore.


Family Relatives and Relation

 In 2014, Karylle and vocalist Yael Yuzon got married.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays