Kat Graham Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


BIRTHDAY 5 September, 1989
BIRTH PLACE N/A
COUNTRY Switzerland
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : September 5, 2017

Other Name: Katerina Alexandre Hartford Graham
More Professions : Television Actress Model Singer Dancer
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 1 month, 13 days old age Kat Graham will turn 29 on 05 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 17 days, 18 hours, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kat Graham has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Kat Graham is a Swiss-born American Actress, Model, Dancer and Singer, who was born on 5th September 1989 in Geneva, Switzerland. Her real name is Katerina Alexandre Hartford Graham. She is best known for her role in The CW super natural drama “The Vampire Diaries”. She is fluent in five languages- English, Spanish, Hebrew, Portuguese and French.

Career

Kat Graham started her career at the age of six by appearing in commercials. For the next 8 years, she featured in commercials, including those for K-Mart, Pop-Tarts, Edison and Barbie. When she was 15 she was spotted by choreographer Fatima Robinson and was given an opportunity to dance at the BET Awards as a background dancer. Graham has appeared in several famous music videos including Justin Bieber and Usher's "Somebody to Love (Remix)", Akon's "Lonely", 112's "What If", Nelly's "Just A Dream" and Christina Millian's "Dip It Low" to name a few.
 
Kat Graham began her acting career by debuting on the television show Lizzie McGuire. After which she appeared in several other TV shows like The O.C., CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, Joan of Arcadia, Malcolm in the Middle, Greek and Grounded For Life. Her breakthrough role though came in 2009 with The CW super natural drama “The Vampire Diaries” in 2009 and since then she is an integral part of the famous series.  
 
Kat Graham made her film debut way back in 1998 as a child artist in the film The Parent Trap. Her most famous film includes: 17 Again, The Roommate, Boogie Town and Addicted amongst others.
 
Apart from acting and dancing, she has established herself as a singer as well. Graham got her first break in 2007 when she was starred on "I Got It From My Mama" and "The Donque Song" on rapper will.i.am's third studio album Songs About Girls. In 2010 Graham’s debut single, "Sassy" was released. In 2012, Graham signed a contract with A&M Octone Records which was marked as her first major record signing. In March 2012, Graham released "Put Your Graffiti On Me", and was a huge hit.
 
Kat Graham was dating Cottrell Guidry since 2008 and the couple got engaged in 2012. However, the couple called off their engagement in 2014.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays