Kathryn Morris Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kathryn Morris

# 5335 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 January, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Cincinnati , Ohio
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : January 30, 2017

Other Name: Kathryn Susan Morris
More Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

48 years, 10 months, 17 days old age Kathryn Morris will turn 49 on 28 January, 2018. Only 1 months, 12 days, 2 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kathryn Morris has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

About   Edit

Kathryn Susan Morris was born on 28th January 1969 in Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S. She is an American film & television Actress. She is best known for her chief role as Detective Lilly Rush in the CBS series Cold Case. 

Career

Morris landed her first acting role in the telemovie Long Road Home in 1991. After which she appeared in several other films and television series but with minor roles. Her breakthrough role came in the television series Pensacola: Wings of Gold in 1997, she worked in the series for two seasons. 
 
After her impressive performance in the film, The Contender, Steven Spielberg cast her in two consecutive films. In the film Minority Report, she essayed the role of the agonizing wife of Tom Cruise's character. She catapulted to limelight after working in the CBS series Cold Case in 2003.Her character of Detective Lilly Rush made her a household name. Meanwhile, she also kept on doing movies. She appeared in several hit films like Mindhunters, Resurrecting the Champ and Paycheck. Morris was seen in the lead role in the romantic film The Sweeter Side of Life in 2012.
 
She is in a relationship with Johnny Messner since 2010. The couple is blessed with twin boys Jameson and Rocco.
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays