Keerthy Suresh Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Keerthy Suresh

# 575 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 October, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : October 17, 2017

Other Name: Keerthana
More Professions : Television Actress Model
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Birthday Cake Happy Birthday Keerthy Suresh

Today is Keerthy Suresh's birthday. She has turned 25 from 24.


Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Keerthy Suresh has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%

About   Edit

Keerthy Suresh was born on 17-10-1992 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & Model who known for her work in Tamil, Telugu & Malayalam cinema.

Career

Keerthi Suresh was born in a family of actors. She made her acting debut as a child artist in some of her father’s produced films Malayalam like Kuberan, Achaneyanenikkishtam, and Pilots among others. She attended Kendriya Vidyalaya School in Pattom. She got various acting offers right from her school days but her parents denied her to act until she completes her education. While studying at Pearl Academy, Chennai, she got the offer to act in Geethaanjali in the year 2013.Thus she made her full-fledged acting debut through this film. After her disaster first film, she came back strong in her next film Ring Master in which she played the challenging role of a blind girl was well received by the audience and the film panned to be a huge box-office hit.
 
Soon she made her Telugu film debut with the film titled Idhu Enna Maayam in the year 2015. She then made her Telugu film debut with the film Nenu Sailajain 2016. Since then she has only done Tamil and Telugu film and is currently busy with 5 films which are scheduled to hit theatres soon. Among all the films for which she is filming currently Saamy 2, and Mahanati is among the most noted ones.
 
As a child artist, she also appeared in Malayalam series called Santhana Gopalam and Krishna Kripa Sagaram.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Keerthy Suresh's family, relatives;

She was born to film director and producer Suresh Kumar and Malayalam film actress. Menaka. She has an elder sister named Revathy Suresh who is working in Shahrukh Khan’s production house named Red Chillies.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays