Keith Sequeira Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Keith Sequeira

# 6853 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 April, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : April 30, 2017

Other Name: VJ Keith
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 5 months, 17 days old age Keith Sequeira will turn 38 on 30 April, 2018. Only 6 months, 12 days, 12 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Keith Sequeira has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%

About   Edit

Keith Sequeira was born 30th April 1980 in Delhi, India. He is an Indian Actor and a former VJ and Model. He is best known for his films like Sixteen and Calendar Girls.

Career

He hails from Goa but was born and brought up in Delhi. He completed his schooling from St. Columba’s School, Delhi and obtained his BA degree from Shri Guru Teg Bahadur Khalsa College,  Delhi. He later enrolled at the London College of Fashion to study fashion designing. 
 
He returned Indian and started modeling. Raymonds The Complete Man was his first assignment. He was once on a trip to Mumbai and one his friend informed him about the auditions for a VJ and that is how he became Vj for B4U and became popular as VJ Keith. He made his acting debut by starring in television show Dekho Magar Pyaar Se in 2004. After which he starred in several other soap opera such as Teri Meri Love Story, Diya Aur Baati Hum, and Doli Armaano Ki.
 
Apart from acting he also participated as a contestant in Bigg Boss 9. He has also AXN’s Men 2.0 and Super Fight League.
 
He made his big screen debut with the much-acclaimed film Sixteen in 2013. His next film was Calendar Girls, which released in 2015.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Keith Sequeira's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays