Kelly Packard Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kelly Packard

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 January, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Glendale , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : January 29, 2017

Other Name: Kelly Chemane Packard
More Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

42 years, 6 months, 23 days old age Kelly Packard will turn 43 on 29 January, 2018. Only 5 months, 7 days, 2 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Kelly Chemane Packard was born on 29th January, 1975 in Glendale, California in the United States of America. She is a famous Television Personality and an Actress.

Career

Kelly was always inclined towards the entertainment industry. She was a contestant on the famous “Card Sharks” show by bob Eubank when she was a child. Kelly made her television debut with the show “Living Dolls” in 1989. Soon after, she appeared on shows like “The Wonder Years”, “Blossom” and many more.
 
Chemane is best known for her role in the hit TV Series “Baywatch” on which she worked for a long eight years from 1991 to 1999. While doing this show Kelly appeared on many shows alongside, namely “Step by Step”, “California Dreams”, “Boy Meets World” and “USA High”.
 
Beautiful Kelly featured in many movies as well. Her debut film was 1991s’ “And You Thought Your Parents Were Weird”. She even appeared in the movie version of her hit TV Series “Baywatch: White Thunder at Glacier Bay” in 1998.
 
Kelly appeared on the show “Celebrity Wife Swap” along with her family in 2014. She is happily married to Darrin Privett, a Physician and together they have four children.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays