Ketki Dave Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ketki Dave

# 280 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 August, 1960
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 57 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : August 13, 2017

Other Name: Ketki Joshi, Daksha Virani Vimla
Appearance: Bollywood Gujarati

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

57 years, 2 months, 11 days old age Ketki Dave will turn 58 on 13 August, 2018. Only 9 months, 19 days, 23 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ketki Dave has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Ketki Dave was born on 13th August 1960 in Mumbai, India. She is a well-known Indian TV and Film Actress.

Career

She is best known for her role in Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi and for her comic role in movie Aamdani Athani Kharcha Rupaih.

Ketki Dave has been a noted actress in Indian television and the one which helped her gain popularity the most was an iconic Saas Bahu saga ‘Kyunki Saas Bi Kabhie Bahu Thi’.

Ketki Dave has acted in a number of Television shows. Her most noted Bollywood role was when she portrayed the role of Vimla as Johny Lever’s wife in Aamdani Athani Kharcha Rupiah. She matched screen to screen in comic timing with the veteran actor and was one of the highs of her career. She made her debut long back in 1981 but could only manage to earn some roles in movies like Dil, Mann, Kitne Door Kitne Pass, Kal Ho Na Ho and I hate Love Stories among many others.

She is happily married to the actor Rasik Dave, and both of them runs a Gujarati Theatre Company. Their daughter Riddhi Dave is well known Television Artist.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ketki Dave's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays