Khan Shein Kunwar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Khan Shein Kunwar

# 108 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 August, 1955
BIRTH PLACE Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE 61 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : January 11, 2017

Other Name: Shawkat Ali Khan, Khan Shein Kunwar
More Professions : Businessperson

Birthday Countdown & Age

61 years, 11 months, 25 days old age Khan Shein Kunwar will turn 62 on 25 August, 2017. Only 5 days, 12 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Shawkat Ali Khan was born in Ghazipur, in the state of Utaar Pradesh on 25th August 1955. Shawkat Ali Khan is a well-known brief story Writer & a Business Man, who has earned name for himself not just in India but globally as well. He has penned down several fiction short stories in his career in Urdu and Persian languages.

Career

Shawkat Ali Khan is better known with his pen-name Khan Shein Kunwar. His short stories were often printed in numerous newspapers and magazines throughout the country. His initial book Faaslon Ka Islamic containing thirty seven short stories was published in 2008. His book went well with the audience and he was lauded for his beautiful work. Most famous work of Khan Shein Kunwar writing includes Sulagte Lamhon Ka Karb , Manzar Pas Manzar, Sufaid Posh, Zakhmo Ki Gawahi, Ke Rupya Ka Aadmi, Khuli Ankho Ke Khwab and Aur Kahani Ban Gayee to name a few.
 
Urdu literature which is dominated by Ghazal, Nazm and Poetry, Shein Kunwar chose Afsana as his style of writing. He exercised a notable influence on the growth of Urdu Literature in India with his distinguished short fiction stories.
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays