Khursheed Bano Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Khursheed Bano

# 4888 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 April, 1914
BIRTH PLACE Kasur , Punjab
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE 87 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
Last Updated on : February 25, 2017

Other Name: Irshad Begum
More Professions : Playback Singer Film Actress
Appearance: Lollywood Bollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

Khursheed Bano was 87 years & 4 days old age.


About   Edit

Khursheed Bano was born on 14-04-1914 in Kasur in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. She was a Pakistani Singer, Playback Singer & Film Actress who known for her work in Urdu and Hindi films.

Death Info

Khursheed Bano died on 18-04-2001 in Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan. She died after four days her birthday.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
18 April, 2001 Karachi Sind Pakistan


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Khursheed Bano's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays