Kiku Sharda Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kiku Sharda

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
Profile Views : 87
BIRTHDAY 14 February, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Jodhpur , Rajasthan
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 92 kg
in Pounds- 202.83 lbs
Last Updated on : February 15, 2018

Other Name: Raghvendra, Raghvendra Sharda
More Professions : Film Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Kiku Sharda will turn 44 on 14 February, 2019. Only 11 months, 21 days, 13 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kiku Sharda has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%


About   Edit

Kiku Sharda was born on 14-02-1975 in Jodhpur in the state of Rajasthan, India. He is an Indian Comedian, Film Actor & Television Actor.

Career

Kiku Sharda is a famous film actor, a TV personality, and an Indian stand-up comedian. He attended Don Bosco High School, Mumbai for his schooling and then joined Narsee Monjee College of Commerce and Economics, Mumbai for his graduation in Bachelor of Commerce degree. He later perceived his Master of Business Administration from Chetana's Institute of Management & Research, Mumbai.
 
He came to the city of dreams Mumbai for his education and eventually found his career in acting and stand-up comedy. He started his TV career with a popular TV show ‘Hatim’ aired on Star Plus in 2003. He became well known in Indian households as Hobo. Later he was cast in shows such as Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa, Aaj Ke Shrimaan Shrimati, and The Great Indian Comedy Show. His next success came with a character ‘Constable Mulayam Singh Gulgule’ in SAB TV’s popular show F.I.R in 2006.The show continued its magic till 2015. Agadam Bagdam Tigdam, Bhaago KK Aaya, Kya Aap Paanchvi Fail Champu Hain?, Bhootwala Serial, Kahani Comedy Circus Ki, Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe are few of his shows. Big Magic’s ‘Har Mushkil Ka Hal Akbar Birbal’ featured him as Akbar in 2014. He has been working and received extreme popularity with Sony TV’s comedy show ‘The Kapil Sharma Show’. He has participated in dance reality show Nach Baliye 6 and Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa 7.In 2017, he was seen playing a role as ‘Manav A Desai’ in SAB TV’s show Partners - Trouble Ho Gayi Double.
 
Apart from TV, he has been working on films as well.He made his film debut with 2001 movie ‘Mitti ‘ in which, he played the character ‘Qasma’. Later he was seen in movies such as Darna Mana Hai, Phir Hera Pheri, Dhamaal, No Smoking, Go,  Race, Roadside Romeo, Dasvidaniya, Love Khichdi, No Problem, and  Happy New Year.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born as ‘Raghvendra’ to a business Amaranath Sharda. He has 3 siblings including Siddharth, Amit, and Sudarshan Shardda. He married Priyanka Sharda and the couple is blessed with two sons, Shaurya and Aryan Sharda.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 44
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 38
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Jodhpur
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Don Bosco High School, Mumbai
College Narsee Monjee College Of Commerce & Economics
Qualification B.Com and MBA
Hobbies Dancing
Marital Status Married
Debut Film - Mitti (2001)
TV - Hatim (2003)
Best Television Shows Hatim (2003-04), F.I.R (2006-15), The Kapil Sharma Show (2016- ) and Partners - Trouble Ho Gayi Double (2017 - )

Favourites

Favorite Color Blue
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Madhuri Dixit and Deepiak Padukone
Favorite Actor Hrithik Roshan
Favorite Food Dal Baati Chruma and Kaju Katli

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Mimickery of Gurmeet Ram Rahim Singh (Dera Sacha Sauda’s Chief) by him resulted in his arrest by Haryana Police in 2016.
  • He comes from a Marwari family from Jodhpur.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays