Kim Kardashian Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kim Kardashian

# 569 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 October, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 159 cm
in meters- 1.59 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : October 21, 2017

Other Name: Kimberly Noel Kardashian, Kim Kardashian West
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 1 month, 25 days old age Kim Kardashian will turn 38 on 21 October, 2018. Only 10 months, 4 days, 20 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kim Kardashian has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Kim Kardashian was born on 21-10-1980 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Businessperson, Model, Fashion Designer, Blogger, Voice Artist, Television Producer, Socialite, Television Personality, Executive Producer, Video Game Designer, Video Game Producer & Video Game Artist who best known for her work in Hollywood Industry.

Career

Kim Kardashian is a well-known television personality, actress, socialite, model, and businesswoman from America. She studied at the Marymount High School in Los Angeles.

At her early 20s, she gained media attention for being the stylist and close friend of American socialite and businesswoman Paris Hilton. Later in 2007, she caught public and media attention after her sex tape with Ray J from 2003 was leaked. It was released as ‘Kim K Superstar’ by Vivid Entertainment for which she filed a lawsuit and settled for an estimated amount of US$5 million. She joined her family members Kris Jenner, Kourtney, Rob, and Khloe Kardashian, Kendall Jenner and Kylie Jenner, and Caitlyn Jenner on E! Televisions popular reality show titled ‘Keeping Up With the Kardashians’. This was followed by several spin-offs. In December 2007, she appeared nude in the Playboy magazine. She also posed for Paper’s winter issue where she posed with her nude buttocks.

Later in 2008, she appeared on the BBC television dancing reality show ‘Dancing With The Stars’ alongside Mark Ballas. She also played a role in the 2008 movie ‘Disaster movie’. She also appeared on several television series including ‘CSI: NY’, ‘Beyond the Break’ and others.

She became the face of Fusion Beauty and Seven Bar Foundation’s ‘Kiss Away Poverty’ campaign in 2009. She also launched her own fragrance named ‘Kim Kardashian’. She also has her wax figure at the New York City division of Madame Tussauds. Along with Kourtney and Khloe, she released an autobiography titled, ‘Kardashian Konfidential’. She also released a mobile game called ‘Kim Kardashian: Hollywood’.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays