Kim Raver Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

BIRTHDAY 15 March, 1969
BIRTH PLACE New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 14, 2017
Other Name: Kimberly Jayne Raver
More Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

48 years, 1 month, 12 days old age Kim Raver will turn 49 on 15 March, 2018. Only 10 months, 15 days, 1 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Kim Raver is a fabulous Actress who was born on March 15, 1969, in New York City, in the state of New York, United States with the birth name as Kimberly Jayne Raver. 

Career

The American Actress, Kim Raver is widely recognized for her brilliant performance in the television series named as Third Watch, 24, and Grey’s Anatomy in the popular roles such as Kim Zambrano, Audrey Raines, and Teddy Altman. Initially, she got the opportunity to appear in the television series – Sesame Street as the child actress at the age of 6. Most prominently, she continued to perform in the same show for the next three years. Later, for the first time, she was called to perform as Linda in the television movie named as Menendez in the year 1994. Her other prominent television movies include Soul Mates as Dr. Joanna Kincade, Haunting Sarah as Erica Rose, Bond of Silence as Katy McIntosh, and much more.
 
In the year 2014, she was lucky enough to get the main role of Audrey Boudreau in the television series – 24: Live Another Day. In this series, she has performed in almost 12 episodes through which she became extremely popular among the public as well as the industry. Additionally, for the time period between 2008 and 2009, she got another main role opportunity as Nico Reilly in the 20 episodes of Lipstick Jungle. Her other commercially successful television hits include The Nine in 2006, Revolution in 2012, Bones in 2015, and much more.  

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays