Kim Sharma Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kim Sharma

# 2209 | Most Popular #11 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 January, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Ahmednagar , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : March 3, 2017

Other Name: Kim Michelle Sharma
More Professions : Model
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 9 months, 2 days old age Kim Sharma will turn 38 on 21 January, 2018. Only 2 months, 28 days, 15 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kim Sharma has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%

About   Edit

Kim Sharma, the bold and beautiful actress, was born on 21st January 1980 in Ahmednagar India. This gorgeous lady is a successful model turned actress in Bollywood.

Career

Kim Sharma got recognition in the Bollywood through Aditya Chopra’s film Mohabbatein. Prior to Mohabbatein, she made her acting debut in film Darr in 1993. Till now she had worked in around eighteen movies. Besides movies, she is a very good model. She had worked on a television show namely, Carry on Shekhar.
 
Sharma quit her studies very early to pursue her career in acting and modeling. On her trip to Delhi, she auditioned for Close-up Advertisement and luckily got selected. After then she modeled herself for many products like Sunsilk, Pepsi, Tata Safari, Ponds, Fair & Lovely, Clean-n-Clear and much more.
 
She dated Jugal Hansraj, her co-star in Mohabbatein and cricketer Yuvraj Singh. Now married to Kenya based Indian businessman Ali Punjani, Kim is settled in Mombasa and has become an hotelier.
 
Besides this, she is a brand ambassador of Olay in India.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays