Kirk Douglas Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kirk Douglas

# 2951 | Most Popular #11 |    Like
Profile Views : 469
BIRTHDAY 9 December, 1916
BIRTH PLACE Amsterdam , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 101 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : December 10, 2017

Other Name: Issur Danielovitch, Izzy Demsky
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

101 years, 2 months, 15 days old age Kirk Douglas will turn 102 on 09 December, 2018. Only 9 months, 14 days, 14 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kirk Douglas has celebrated the total number of 101 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 101
    101
  • 15
    15%
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%
  • 14
    14%
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%
  • 14
    14%

About   Edit

Kirk Douglas was born on 09-12-1916 in Amsterdam in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Film Director, Author, Philanthropist, Radio Artist & Television Actor who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays